Staff
- View All
- Pastors
- Worship Ministries
- Care Ministries
- Grow Ministries
- Serve Ministries
- Administration
Dr. Ray Hylton, Sr.
Dr. Quinn Fox
Assoc. Pastor for Discipleship &
Christian Formation / Grow Ministries
202.537.7502
qfox@nationalpres.org
Rev. Lisa Larsen
Ellery Brown
Director of Facilities & Operations
202.537.7562
ebrown@nationalpres.org
Robin Clement
Administrative Assistant for Membership / Sunday Receptionist
202.537.0800
rclement@nationalpres.org
Sarah Crumley
Senior Facilities Supervisor
202.537.7565
scrumley@nationalpres.org
Dr. Michael Denham
Jonathan Edwards
Todd Fickley
Kristin Franke
Director of Youth & Family Ministry
202.537.7520
kfranke@nationalpres.org
Margaret Gardner
Rubelio Interiano
Facilities Assistant
info@nationalpres.org
Melanie Lenhard
Associate Director for Children’s Ministry
202.552.4252
mlenhard@nationalpres.org
Sharon Walsh
Administrative and Communications Support
202.537.7515
swalsh@nationalpres.org
Bill McNett
Operations and AV Services Manager
202.537.7576
bmcnett@nationalpres.org
Jill Meek
Director of Children’s Ministry
202.537.7535
jmeek@nationalpres.org
Wray Muoio
Care Ministry Program Coordinator
202.537.7540
wmuoio@nationalpres.org
Susan O'Banion
Serve Ministries Administrative Assistant
202.537.7503
sobanion@nationalpres.org
Sherry Persaud
Valerie Platz
Administrative Assistant for Facilities
202.537.7582
vplatz@nationalpres.org
Kemet Rakiatu
Administrator for Membership and Connections
202.537.7578
krakiatu@nationalpres.org
Fernando Sabio
Systems Administrator (IT) Consultant
202.537.7577
fsabio@nationalpres.org
Leslie Saum
Director of Connections Ministry
202.537.7494
lsaum@nationalpres.org
Leah Skrine
Director of Finance and Administration
202.537.7484
lskrine@nationalpres.org
Diane Stewart
Facilities Consultant
Kristi Teems
Administrative Assistant for Grow
202.537.7527
kteems@nationalpres.org
Devin Wulff
Administrative Assistant to Music and Worship
202.537.7553
dwulff@nationalpres.org
Katharine Wystrach
Office Manager / Ministry Support Administrative Assistant
202.537.7531
kwystrach@nationalpres.org
Joanna Zorack-Greene
Contemporary Music Leader
jzorackgreene@nationalpres.org
Session
Class of 2025
Trevor Blow
Jim Bridgeman
Laurie Brunner
Betty Elliott
Mark Goodin
George Kabwe
May Yamate
Pat Zhou
Class of 2026
Bill Bennett
David Detlor
Nyla Beth Gawel
Scott Jung
Peggy Lewis
Ann May
Jennifer Richwine
Class of 2027
Nicole Austin
Laurie Brunner
Evangeline Paschal
Price Roe
Krista Schauer
Tisha Schestopol
Glenn Schmitt
Joel Velasco
Clerk of Session
Jim Bridgeman
NPCclerk@gmail.com
Deacons
Class of 2025
Debra Burton
Jessie Chanthunya
Kristy Chikes
Lucy Cummings
Cheryl Hatch
Cindy Holman
Alison Kaufman
Kim Meyers
Mary Palmer
Bob Palmer
Rachel Rajaseelan
Trudy Singh
Doug Stewart
Grant Treaster
Brandy Treaster
Patricia Wingfield
Nancy Zabaloieff
Class of 2026
Brian Afnan
Kathy Arveson
Nilanthi Beekhuysen
Melissa Chaump
Mercedes Condy
Joseph DiCarlo
Neil Evans
Susan Fickling
Samuel Fosdick
Sarah Fosdick
Dana Granville
Lisa Herndon
June Im
Kristin Koegel
Sarah Naranch
David Orcutt
Lisa Orcutt
Margaret Slipek
Evan Williams
Class of 2027
Gretchen Asmuth
Jennifer Cibor
Lydia Griggsby
Ed Stucky
Rhetta Vinson
Paul Waymack
Moderator of Deacons
Gretchen Asmuth
glwasmuth@gmail.com
Join the team!
If you have a heart for leading people to become faithful followers of Jesus Christ in God's world, we would love to have you join our team!